Dr Laura Bissell, Dr Lucy Weir and Other Speakers
Online Panel Discussion
5 pm / 1 hr 15 mins
Keiken
Live Streamed Film
7.30 pm / Film: 36 mins
Samir Kennedy
Sound Work
9 pm / 25 mins
Available Throughout The Festival
VAJ.Power & Jake Elwes
Dj / Vj Set
10 pm / 1 hr
Wong Ping
Online Film Screening
3 pm / 12 mins
(Presentation of Research)
'500NM' (Online Film Screening)
Siri Black (Present Futures Associateship Artist)
In Conversation with Goethe Institut and Colette Sadler
3.30 pm / 50 mins
Jake Elwes and Libby Odai in Conversation
Online Panel Discussion
5 pm / 60 mins
Justin Shoulder
Performance Screening
7 pm / 50 mins
Tim Murray-Browne and Panagiotis Tigas
Online Work In Progress Performance and Talk
8 pm / 60 mins
Mass Hysteria Collective / Leah Marojević
Interactive Phone Call Performance
9 pm Onwards / 1-on-1 performance (15 mins)
Alicia Matthews & Robbie Thompson
Performance Screening
10 pm / 30 mins
Colette Sadler in collaboration with Mikko Gaestel & Heiko Tubbesing
Sound Journey and Participatory Movement Workshop
11 am / 57 mins
Lawrence Lek
Online Film Screening
1.30 pm / 1 hr 23 mins
Soojin Chang and Hamshya Rajkumar In Conversation.
Chaired by Dr Laura Bissell
Online Panel Discussion
3.30 pm / 60 mins
Clarinda Tse (Present Futures Associateship Artist)
Online Research Presentation
5 pm / 30 mins
Laura Fisher (Present Futures Associateship Artist)
Online Research Presentation
5.45 pm / 30 mins
Simon Senn
Live Zoom Performance
8 pm / 45 mins
Dr Laura Bissell, Dr Lucy Weir and Other Speakers
Online Panel Discussion
5 pm / 1 hr 15 mins
Keiken
Live Streamed Film
7.30 pm / Film: 36 mins
Samir Kennedy
Sound Work
9 pm / 25 mins
Available Throughout The Festival
VAJ.Power & Jake Elwes
Dj / Vj Set
10 pm / 1 hr
Wong Ping
Online Film Screening
3 pm / 12 mins
(Presentation of Research)
'500NM' (Online Film Screening)
Siri Black (Present Futures Associateship Artist)
In Conversation with Goethe Institut and Colette Sadler
3.30 pm / 50 mins
Jake Elwes and Libby Odai in Conversation
Online Panel Discussion
5 pm / 60 mins
Justin Shoulder
Performance Screening
7 pm / 50 mins
Tim Murray-Browne and Panagiotis Tigas
Online Work In Progress Performance and Talk
8 pm / 60 mins
Mass Hysteria Collective / Leah Marojević
Interactive Phone Call Performance
9 pm Onwards / 1-on-1 performance (15 mins)
Alicia Matthews & Robbie Thompson
Performance Screening
10 pm / 30 mins
Colette Sadler in collaboration with Mikko Gaestel & Heiko Tubbesing
Sound Journey and Participatory Movement Workshop
11 am / 57 mins
Lawrence Lek
Online Film Screening
1.30 pm / 1 hr 23 mins
Soojin Chang and Hamshya Rajkumar In Conversation.
Chaired by Dr Laura Bissell
Online Panel Discussion
3.30 pm / 60 mins
Clarinda Tse (Present Futures Associateship Artist)
Online Research Presentation
5 pm / 30 mins
Laura Fisher (Present Futures Associateship Artist)
Online Research Presentation
5.45 pm / 30 mins
Simon Senn
Live Zoom Performance
8 pm / 45 mins